LOGIN
    -
    Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
    Calendar
    School Calendar
    Find
    Filter Results By:
    Filter Results By:
    2017
    January
    February
    March
    April
    May
    June
    July
    August
    September
    October
    November
    December
    Event Categories
    Admissions
    All School
    Alumni
    Lower School
    Student Council
    Upper School
    Athletics
    All Athletics
    Athletic Teams
    Apply Filter
    <  March 2017  >
    MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
    27
    3rd - 8th Grade Field Trip to "Hidden Figures"
    11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    Location: AMC Loews Theater, Huntington
    [More Details]

    Student Faculty Basketball Game
    3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    [More Details]
    28
    2nd Grade Field Trip to Queens College, Kupferberg Center
    10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Location: Queens College
    [More Details]
    1
    Parent/Teacher Conferences-No School for Students
    8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    2
    Winter Sports Season Ends


    JV Ice Hockey
    CANCELED
    3:15 PM
    Home
    Location: Beaver Dam Winter Sports Club
    JV Ice Hockey vs Friends Academy
    3
    ECC, Lower School, Upper School Dress Down Day


    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    PA Meeting
    9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    Location: Dining Room
    4
    Project Hope-Run/Walk

    [More Details]

    Summer Camp Open House
    10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    [More Details]
    5
     
    6
    EWS Board of Trustees Meeting
    7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
    7
     
    8
    JV Ice Hockey
    4:45 PM
    Away
    JV Ice Hockey vs Friends Academy
    9
    Alexander Hamilton comes to East Woods-Grades 4-8
    11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    Health and Wellness Fair
    6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Location: Old and New Gyms
    [More Details]
    10
    East Woods School Dinner Dance at the Paramount

    Location: The Paramount, Huntington
    [More Details]

    Piano NYSSMA at Jericho

    [More Details]

    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM
    11
    Piano NYSSMA at Jericho

    [More Details]
    12
    NYSAIS Accreditation Team Visit

    13
    NYSAIS Accreditation Team Visit


    Spring Sports Season Begins

    14
    NYSAIS Accreditation Team Visit

    15
    NYSAIS Accreditation Team Visit


    Winter Term Ends

    16
     
    17
    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    7th Grade Secondary School Meeting
    8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
    [More Details]

    5th - 8th Grade Movie Night-Student Council Event
    6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Location: New Building
    [More Details]
    18
    Theater Club trip to "Come From Away"
    10:15 AM to 5:17 PM
    Location: Schoenfeld Theater, NYC 45th Street
    [More Details]
    19
     
    20
    ECC and Lower School Spirit Week-Sweatshirt Day

    [More Details]

    Upper School Spirit Week-Sweatshirt Day


    5th and 6th Grade Field Trip "The Lightning Thief"
    8:40 AM to 12:00 PM
    Location: Kupferberg Center, Queens College
    [More Details]
    21
    ECC and Lower School Spirit Week-Jersey Day

    [More Details]

    Upper School Spirit Week-Jersey Day

    [More Details]
    22
    Ecc and Lower School Spirit Week-Pajama Day


    Upper School Spirit Week-College Day

    [More Details]

    4th - 8th Grade Winter Awards Ceremony
    8:30 AM to 9:45 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    23
    ECC and Lower School Spirit Week-Crazy Day


    Upper School Spirit Week-Crazy Day

    [More Details]

    6th Grade Field Trip to United Nations Visitor Center
    8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    Location: UN, NYC
    [More Details]
    24
    ECC and Lower School Spirit Week-Dress in any color or rainbow colors

    [More Details]

    Upper School Spirit Week-Nationality Day

    [More Details]

    Buddy Classes-Individual Differences Portrait Project
    8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
    [More Details]

    Upper School Talent Show
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    [More Details]
    25
    Yellow Cote Players Performance
    2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    [More Details]

    Yellow Cote Players Performance
    7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    26
     
    27
     
    28
     
    29
    3rd and 4th Grade Spelling Bee
    8:45 AM to 10:00 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    6th - 8th Grade French Poetry Contest
    4:00 PM
    Location: Portledge School
    [More Details]
    30
    DNA Learning Center Grades 5-8
    9:00 AM to 12:45 PM
    [More Details]
    31
    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    Kindergarten Play
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    ISE Chess Tournament at Portledge School
    4:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    [More Details]
    1
    Theater Club trip to "Dear Evan Hanson"
    9:45 AM to 6:44 PM
    Location: NYC
    [More Details]

    Summer Camp Open House
    10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    [More Details]
    2