LOGIN
    -
    Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
    Calendar
    School Calendar
    Find
    Filter Results By:
    Filter Results By:
    2017
    January
    February
    March
    April
    May
    June
    July
    August
    September
    October
    November
    December
    Event Categories
    Admissions
    All School
    Alumni
    Lower School
    Student Council
    Upper School
    Athletics
    All Athletics
    Athletic Teams
    Apply Filter
    <  May 2017  >
    MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
    1
    Upper School Trips

    [More Details]

    5th Grade trip to the WaterFront Center-Christeen Sail
    9:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    Location: 1 West End Avenue, Oyster Bay
    [More Details]

    EWS Board of Trustees Meeting
    7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library
    [More Details]
    2
    Upper School Trips

    [More Details]

    5th Grade trip to Vanderbilt Planetarium
    9:15 AM to 12:30 PM
    Location: Centerport, NY
    [More Details]
    3
    Upper School Trips

    [More Details]

    5th Grade trip to the Metropolitan Museum of Art
    7:40 AM to 3:30 PM
    Location: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 5th Ave and 81st Street, NYC
    [More Details]
    4
    Softball - Varsity Girls
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Softball - Varsity Girls vs Portledge School

    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs Portledge School
    5
    ECC, Lower School, Upper School Dress Down Day


    NYSSMA Levels 1-4 at CSH (Lloyd Harbor School)

    [More Details]

    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    PA Meeting
    9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    Location: Dining Room

    Third Grade State Fair
    9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    6th Grade Chess Movie afternoon
    12:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Location: Upper School History Room
    [More Details]

    6th - 8th Grade Spring Dance-ALL ISE Students are invited
    6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    6
    NYSSMA Levels 1-4 at CSH (Lloyd Harbor School)

    [More Details]

    Admissions Open House
    9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    [More Details]
    7
     
    8
    Earth Day Acitivites-All School Dress Down Day

    [More Details]

    Pre-K field trip to Planting Fields Arboretum
    9:15 AM to 11:30 AM
    Location: 1395 Planting Fields Road, Oyster Bay
    [More Details]
    9
    2nd Grade Field Trip to Tilles Center
    9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    Location: Tilles Center, LIU Post
    [More Details]

    Baseball - Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Baseball - Varsity Boys vs Long Island Lutheran (LuHi)

    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 2
    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs Portledge School

    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Holy Child Academy
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs Holy Child Academy

    Softball - Varsity Girls
    4:15 PM
    Away
    Location: Waldorf School
    Softball - Varsity Girls vs Waldorf School
    10
    5th Grade trip to "Georgia O'Keefe-Living Modern" exhibit
    8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Location: Brooklyn Museum
    [More Details]

    ECC Vision Screening by Lions See Program
    8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Location: Conference Room
    [More Details]
    11
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 2
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 1
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Baseball - Varsity Boys
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Baseball - Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Softball - Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Softball - Varsity Girls vs Green Vale School

    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs Green Vale School
    12
    All School Dress Down Day with Spring Fair t-shirt


    NYSSMA Levels 5-6 at Syosset

    [More Details]

    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: New Gym

    ISE 7th Grade Dance
    7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Location: New Gym
    [More Details]
    13
    NYSSMA Levels 5-6 at Syosset

    [More Details]
    14
     
    15
    Look Inside Presentation-First Grade
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    8th Grade to CSH Lab
    12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    [More Details]
    16
    Look Inside-Third Grade
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    French Celebration
    1:20 PM to 2:40 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs Green Vale School

    Softball - Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Softball - Varsity Girls vs Green Vale School

    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 2
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs Holy Child Academy

    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 1
    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs Portledge School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    RESCHEDULED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 1
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    17
    Look Inside-Second Grade
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    8th Grade French Art and Culture Field Trip
    8:30 AM
    [More Details]

    Ovations Performance-Aristocats
    10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    Ovations Performance-Aristocats
    6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    18
    Look Inside-Fourth Grade
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 1
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Holy Child Academy

    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
    3:45 PM
    Away
    Location: Buckley Country Day School
    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs Buckley Country Day School
    19
    All School Dress Down Day with Spring Fair t-shirt


    Look Inside-Fifth Grade
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM
    [More Details]

    First Grade Endangered Animal Presentation
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    20
    Spring Fair
    11:00 AM to 7:00 PM
    21
    Spring Fair
    11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    22
    Look Inside First Grade (Repeated)
    8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]

    Look Inside-Nursery, Pre-K, Kindergarten
    8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    Location: Rousmaniere Library at EWS
    [More Details]
    23
    8th Grade Holocaust Museum trip
    8:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    Location: 100 Crescent Beach Road, Glen Cove
    [More Details]

    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Baseball - Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Baseball - Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    RESCHEDULED
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys

    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
    3:30 PM
    Away
    Location: Green Vale School
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School
    24
    4th Grade trip to the WaterFront Center
    9:15 AM to 11:45 AM
    Location: Oyster Bay
    [More Details]

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
    3:15 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 1
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs Green Vale School

    2nd Grade World Map Dinner
    5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    25
    3rd and 4th Grade trip to The Adventure Park at Long Island
    8:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    Location: The Adventure Park at Long Island-Wheatley Heights
    [More Details]

    2nd Grade World Map Performance
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
    CANCELED
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Upper Field - 2
    Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs Portledge School

    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
    3:30 PM
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Lower Field - 1
    Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs Green Vale School

    Baseball - Varsity Boys
    3:45 PM
    Away
    Location: Buckley Country Day School
    Baseball - Varsity Boys vs Buckley Country Day School
    26
    Buddy Classes-Memorial Day Activity
    8:15 AM to 9:00 AM

    Summer Work Meeting for Parents
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Location: The Rousmaniere Library
    [More Details]

    6th Grade Chess Movie afternoon
    12:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    Location: Upper School History Room
    [More Details]
    27
     
    28
     
    29
    Memorial Day-School Closed

    30
     
    31
     
    1
    4th - 8th Grade Spring Awards Ceremony
    8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    Spring Concert Grades 4-8
    7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]
    2
    Assembly
    8:30 AM to 8:45 AM

    4th Grade Travel Log
    9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Location: Old Gym
    [More Details]

    PA Meeting
    9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    Location: Dining Room

    Pre-Nursery Parent Visiting Day
    11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Location: Pre-Nursery Classrooms
    3
    Culture Club Ping Pong Trip
    8:45 AM to 5:44 PM
    Location: SPiN, NYC
    [More Details]
    4