Faculty & Staff

Faculty and Staff

< 1 2 3 > showing 21 - 40 of 47 constituents

Mrs. Laura Kang

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Administration
Email:

Ms. Julie Klein

Titles: History Teacher
Departments: Upper School
Email:

Mrs. Ruth Lorbert

Titles: School Librarian
Departments: Early Childhood Center, Enhanced Curriculum, Lower School, Upper School
Email:

Mrs. Jeanne Lore

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Science, Upper School

Ms. Christina Maass

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Email:

Ms. Rosana Marabotto

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum, Foreign Langauge, Lower School, Upper School
Email:

Mrs. Caitlin McKeon-Castaneda

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum, Foreign Langauge, Lower School
Email:

Mrs. Karen McVoy Stone

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum
Email:

Mrs. Lisa Mintz

Titles: Reading Specialist
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum, Lower School
Email:

Mr. Andrew Murray

Titles: audit manager
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum
Email:

Mrs. Susan O'Connor

Titles: Nursery Assistant Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood Center
Email:

Mr. Orlando Peña

Titles: Drama Director
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum
Email:

Mrs. Danielle Rosenthal

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Email:

Mrs. Laura Sacco

Titles: Director of Technology, Technology Teacher
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum, Lower School, Upper School
Email:

Mrs. Laura Schumm

Titles: Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood Center

Mrs. Pamela Schuster

Titles: Nursery Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood Center
Email:

Mrs. Susan Stevenson

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood Center
Email:

Senior Support

Email:

Mrs. Martine Tawaji

Titles: French Teacher
Departments: Enhanced Curriculum, Foreign Langauge, Lower School, Upper School
Email:

Mrs. Anne Thompson

Class of 1970
Titles: Pre-Nursery Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood Center
Email: